Incident Cessna 152 , Wednesday 4 October 2017
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 4 October 2017
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Masters Flying School
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pulilan, Bulacan -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Plaridel Airport (RPUX)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane sustained engine failure and the pilot crash landed the plane in an open field. Both trainer pilot and trainee were unhurt. The plane was substantially damaged.

Sources:

http://www.gmanetwork.com/news/news/regions/628308/training-plane-crash-lands-in-bulacan-farm-pilot-student-unhurt/story/
http://news.abs-cbn.com/news/10/04/17/plane-crash-lands-in-bulacan
http://www.mastersflyingschool.com/fleet.php?id=cessna-172