Incident Beechcraft 99 N399CZ, Friday 6 October 2017
ASN logo

Date:Friday 6 October 2017
Time:22:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE99 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 99
Owner/operator:Freight Runners Express
Registration: N399CZ
MSN: U-91
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Milwaukee-Mitchell International Airport, WI (MKE/KMKE) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Wittman Rgn’l (KOSH)
Destination airport:Milwaukee-Mitchell International Airport, WI (MKE/KMKE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane sustained a landing gear problem upon landing. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.wisn.com/article/emergency-landing-at-mitchell-international-airport/12800441
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=399CZ
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N399CZ