Incident Beechcraft B55 Baron N60LL, Tuesday 10 October 2017
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 10 October 2017
Time:16:18
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B55 Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N60LL
MSN: TC-1936
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Triangle North Airport, Louisburg, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Wauchula Municipal Airport, FL (KCHN)
Destination airport:Louisburg-Franklin County Airport, NC (LFN/KLHZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Triangle North Executive Airport (KLHZ), Louisburg, North Carolina. The airplane sustained minor damage and there were no reported injuries to the occupant(s) onboard.

Sources:

http://abc11.com/sheriff-reports-of-a-plane-down-near-franklin-co-airport-/2516790/
https://www.wral.com/authorities-investigate-plane-down-at-louisburg-airport/17007621/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N60LL
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=60LL