Runway excursion Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N3167W, Friday 20 October 2017
ASN logo

Date:Friday 20 October 2017
Time:13:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Philip Wagner Construction Inc
Registration: N3167W
MSN: E-2434
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Riverside Municipal Airport (KRAL), Riverside, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KRAL
Destination airport:KRAL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a blowout on takeoff and subsequently aborted takeoff on the 2850 feet runway 34 at KRAL.
The plane ran off the end of runway and ended up in airport chain link boundry fence Sustained damage to propeller and damage to the right wing from the chain link fence poles

Sources:

https://www.pe.com/2017/10/20/plane-leaves-runway-at-riverside-municipal-airport-no-one-hurt/
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=3167W
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=kbn34njAN_A

Location

Images:

Kral. 10/20/2017 shortly after incident