Accident North American Mitchell II (B-25) HD323, Monday 30 June 1952
ASN logo

Date:Monday 30 June 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Mitchell II (B-25)
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration: HD323
MSN: 100-24119
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Yukon Territory -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:418 Sqn
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared in bad weather. Never found (?). F/O Boris Jaroslav Pasichniak (28) funeral**

Sources:

Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 2 July 1952, p2
The Winnipeg Evening Tribune 31 July 1953, p27**
CVWM