Accident Fleet 80 Canuck CF-..., Sunday 1 December 1957
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 1 December 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CNUK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fleet 80 Canuck
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CF-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Vancouver, BC -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a fog-shrouded mountain on the North Shore of Vancouver Harbor. Occupants (21/13).

Sources:

Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 5 December 1957, p1