Incident Piper PA-31-350 Chieftain VH-TAS, Sunday 21 September 2003
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 21 September 2003
Time:19:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31-350 Chieftain
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: VH-TAS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Canberra Airport (YSCB), Canberra, ACT -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:YWLM
Destination airport:YSCB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft landed at Canberra Airport with the landing gear retracted, resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/2003/aair/aair200303924/