Incident Antonov An-12BK ER-AXG , Tuesday 26 July 2005
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 26 July 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-12BK
Owner/operator:Tiramavia
Registration: ER-AXG
MSN: 00347407
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:King Hussein International Airport, Aqaba -   Jordan
Phase: Standing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Antonov An-12 owned by Tiramavia, registration ER-AXG, parked on the tarmac of the airport in Aqaba rolled into a ditch causing minor damage and no injuries.

Sources:

http://www.aparchive.com/metadata/Jordan-Plane/4c37ed9b00a3f3346876740679feb2c4?query=Jordan+plane+¤t=2&orderBy=Relevance&hits=1991&referrer=search&search=%2fsearch%3fstartd%3d%26endd%3d%26allFilters%3d%26query%3dJordan%2bplane%2b%26advsearchStartDateFilter%3d%26advsearchEndDateFilter%3d%26searchFilterHdSDFormat%3dAll%26searchFilterDigitized%3dAll%26searchFiltercolorFormat%3dAll%26searchFilteraspectratioFormat%3dAll&allFilters=&productType=IncludedProducts&page=1&b=feb2c4