Gear-up landing Incident Shorts 360-200 N808TR, Saturday 20 January 2018
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 January 2018
Time:12:23
Type:Silhouette image of generic SH36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shorts 360-200
Owner/operator:Transair
Registration: N808TR
MSN: SH3718
Year of manufacture:1987
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kapolei-Kalaeloa Airport, Oahu, HI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Honolulu-Daniel K. Inouye International Airport, HI (HNL/PHNL)
Destination airport:Kapolei-Kalaeloa Airport, HI (JRF/PHJR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilots performed a gear-up landing. There were no injuries. There is no information on damage.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/MUI2/history/20180120/2220Z/PHNL/PHJR