Incident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-4 0614, Wednesday 27 January 1943
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 27 January 1943
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-4
Owner/operator:12./JG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0614
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Oldebroek, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bruchlandung infolge Brennstoffmangel (crash landing as a result of fuel shortage).
Returned from combat against B-24D Liberators over the Waddenzee to Deelen airfield.

Damage: 20%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0422&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Jagdgeschwader/JG1.htm