Accident Lockheed Hudson , Wednesday 19 February 1941
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 19 February 1941
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic L14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Hudson
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:St. Hubert Airport, QC -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed and burst into flames on training flight. Two US pilots and one Canadian radio-operator. Not RCAF plane. Not military.

Sources:

The Calgary Herald 21 February 1941, p5
Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 21 February 1941, p10
Ottawa Citizen 20 February 1941, p9