Accident Lockheed Hudson I 760, Thursday 28 January 1943
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 January 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Hudson I
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration: 760
MSN: B14L-1741
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Atlantic Ocean -   Atlantic Ocean
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Torbay, NFL
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Lost at sea. Crashed in vicinity of convoy while on escort mission. No survivers.

Sources:

Canadian Military Airraft Serial Numbers