Accident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV T2254 , Friday 26 June 1942
ASN logo

Date:Friday 26 June 1942
Time:02:36 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:13 Sqn RAF
Registration: T2254
MSN: OO-A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aartselaar, Antwerp -   Belgium
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Wattisham
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 23:50 hrs for an intruder operation to Venlo airfield in the Netherlands.
The aircraft was hit by Flak of the 11./Flak-Regiment 32 and crashed.
The three crew members rest at Schoonselhof cemetery in Antwerpen:

Pilot:45339 Fg Off Peter Huxly Looker - killed
Observer:NZ/404496 Flt Sgt William George O'Neil RNZAF - killed
Wireless Operator/Air Gunner:1381469 Sgt Gordon William Cox - killed

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive The Early Years part three
http://www.aircrewremembered.com/AlliedLossesIncidents/?q=T2254+
Google Maps
CWGC.