Accident North American Yale (NA-64) 3376, Monday 26 May 1941
ASN logo

Date:Monday 26 May 1941
Time:15:00
Type:North American Yale (NA-64)
Owner/operator:6 SFTS RCAF
Registration: 3376
MSN: 64-2203
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1.5 mile SE of Kohler, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RCAF Dunnville, ON
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Yale 3376: The a/c apparently dived into ground /crashed in a field at Kohler. ON 26/05/1941.
Crew:
LAC (R/77224) Frank SCHWARTZ (student) RCAF

Sources:

Canadian Military Aircraft Serial Numbers
Ottawa Citizen 27 May 1941
CWGC