Accident de Havilland DH.100 Vampire F Mk 3 , Monday 13 February 1950
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 February 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic VAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.100 Vampire F Mk 3
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RCAF Downsview, Toronto, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RCAF Downsview, ON
Destination airport:RCAF Downsview
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Cracked up on a practice take-off and landings. Pilot F/O M.G. Graham uninjured.

Sources:

The Ottawa Journal 14 February 1950, p24