Incident Cessna 310 , Sunday 2 December 1990
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 December 1990
Time:17:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Jandakot Airport (YPJT), Jandakot, WA -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BASI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The stationary aircraft was involved in a collision with a Cessna C182, registered VH-EJW, which experienced a brake failure during landing at Jandakot Airport.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BASI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1990/aair/aair199000107/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/28552/aair199000107.pdf