Incident Piper PA-46-310P Malibu N4319M, Sunday 18 February 2018
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 18 February 2018
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-310P Malibu
Owner/operator:G & M Leasing LLC
Registration: N4319M
MSN: 46-8408005
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near San Martin Airport (E16), San Martin, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to major roadway terrain in Santa Clara County near San Martin Airport (E16), San Martin, California. The airplane was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://patch.com/california/orange-county/s/gcy5d/theres-a-plane-on-us-route-101-in-santa-clara-county-video
__________________________
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4319M
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Piper-PA-46-310P-Malibu/892569

Media: