Runway excursion Incident Cessna 560XL Citation Excel , Sunday 18 February 2018
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 18 February 2018
Time:c. 11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C56X model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 560XL Citation Excel
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Bozeman Yellowstone International Airport (KBZN), Bozeman, MT -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Eagle County Rgn’l (KEGE)
Destination airport:Bozeman Yellowstone Int’l (KBZN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway excursion during taxi after landing at Bozeman Yellowstone International Airport (KBZN), Bozeman, Montana. The airplane was not damaged and there were no reported injuries during the incident.
During the airport's shutdown, four or five flights had to be diverted from the airport,

Sources:

http://www.kbzk.com/story/37534653/small-jet-taxies-off-runway-gets-stuck-in-snow-at-bozeman-airport
https://www.bozemandailychronicle.com/news/flights-diverted-after-plane-taxis-off-runway-at-bozeman-airport/article_7e7aae90-e373-5a1d-b31e-08642c46c248.html?utm_source=dlvr.it&utm_medium=twitter&utm_campaign=bozchron