Accident Rockwell Commander 114 D-E..., Saturday 7 August 2004
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 7 August 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Commander 114
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hartenholm -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hartenholm
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hard landing into field after engine failure. Occupants unhurt. Both wings broken. As single-engined "Aero Commander 115" in report.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 9 August 2004