Incident Autogyro UL-TI-102, Tuesday 27 February 2018
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 27 February 2018
Time:09:20
Type:Autogyro
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: UL-TI-102
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tamarindo Aero Club -   Costa Rica
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Samara
Destination airport:Tamarindo Aero Club
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The gyroplane was damaged in an accident while landing at the Tamarindo Aero Club in Costa Rica.

Sources:

Media: