Incident Cirrus SR20 D D-EFVL, Wednesday 7 March 2018
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 7 March 2018
Time:15:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR20 D
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EFVL
MSN: 1403
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rheinfelden-Herten (EDTR) -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Rheinfelden-Herten (EDTR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane stalled on take-off and impacted the ground. The nose landing gear collapsed. No injuries.

Sources:

http://www.badische-zeitung.de/rheinfelden/kleinflugzeug-am-flugplatz-herten-abgestuerzt-keine-verletzten
_______________________
https://www.planepictures.aero/v3/show.php?id=1360810

Images: