Accident Jabiru J450 HS-PMS, Saturday 10 March 2018
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 10 March 2018
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic JAB4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jabiru J450
Owner/operator:Siam Aviation Association (SAA)
Registration: HS-PMS
MSN: J672
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tambon Pha Khok, Phuket -   Thailand
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Phuket Airpark (VTSW)
Destination airport:Phuket Airpark (VTSW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances near Phuket Airpark (VTSW). Two occupants died in the crash, two others were seriously injured.

Sources:

http://phuketnews.easybranches.com/story/two-dead-two-injured-in-light-aircraft-crash-in-phuket-227042
https://www.bangkokpost.com/news/general/1425778/two-killed-in-training-plane-crash
https://www.thephuketnews.com/investigation-underway-into-phuket-light-aircraft-crash-66301.php#mThVqyVveMvSTK4j.97
https://thethaiger.com/news/plane-crashes-paklok-phuket

https://www.recreationalflying.com/topic/14309-help-understanding-j450-vs-other-models/
Type aircraft photo: https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1463912
http://www.merawan.com/destinations/phuketairpark/
http://www.phuketairpark.com

Location

Images:

Media: