Incident Beechcraft A36 VH-WMV, Thursday 28 October 1993
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 October 1993
Time:11:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-WMV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nanutarra, WA -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Nanutarra, WA
Destination airport:Lyndon, WA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Shortly after becoming airborne, the stall warning sounded and the pilot lowered the nose and at the same time turned left to avoid colliding with a shed. The aircraft continued to descend until it collided with trees.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1993/aair/199303492/