Accident Binder CP.301S Smaragd D-ENNU, Thursday 17 May 1973
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 17 May 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CP30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Binder CP.301S Smaragd
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ENNU
MSN: AB.435
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Almería -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Almería
Destination airport:Málaga
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
"D-ENNU" crashed at Adra beach shortly after take-off due to engine failure. Occupants slightly injured.

Sources:

German Aircraft Register
7 Fechas 22 May 1973, p6