Incident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-4 0568, Monday 22 March 1943
ASN logo

Date:Monday 22 March 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-4
Owner/operator:4./JG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0568
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield
Destination airport:Deelen airfield
Narrative:
Fahrwerkschaden bei Landung infolge Technischen Mängel (landing gear damaged during landing as a result of technical defects).

Damage: 15%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0460&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=