Accident SlipStream Genesis Revelation 19-3434, Wednesday 28 March 2018
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 28 March 2018
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic GSIS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SlipStream Genesis Revelation
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 19-3434
MSN: RE00/0004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Laidley, W of Brisbane, Churchill, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with terrain. The aircraft was substantially damaged and the pilot recieved fatal injuries.

Sources:

ATSB OA2018-01517
https://www.sbs.com.au/news/man-dead-in-qld-light-plane-crash
___________________
http://gaaircraftaus.blogspot.fr/2016/04/slipstream-genesis-revelation-19-3434.html
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Slipstream-Genesis-Revelation/2779535

Location

Images:

Media: