Runway excursion Incident Piper PA-31 Navajo N35AS, Friday 30 March 2018
ASN logo

Date:Friday 30 March 2018
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31 Navajo
Owner/operator:Aerial Services Inc
Registration: N35AS
MSN: 31-7712101
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Payson Airport (KPAN), Payson, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Payson (KPAN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway overrun and subsequent landing gear collapse upon landing at Payson Airport (KPAN), Payson, Arizona. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.paysonroundup.com/news/local/no-injuries-after-plane-crashes-at-payson-airport/article_468c3224-1671-595e-824f-8f4d5ab830d8.html
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:31-MAR-18,PAYSON,N35AS
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=35AS

Images: