Accident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee XB-DQX, Tuesday 3 April 2018
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 3 April 2018
Time:10:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-DQX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Callojones, Tecoman -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

http://www.diariodecolima.com/nota/2018-04-03-cae-avioneta-en-un-predio-rumbo-a-callejones-tecoman
https://concentradonoticias.com/reportan-desplome-de-avioneta-fumigadora-en-tecoman/

Images:

Media: