Incident Quad City Challenger I , Wednesday 11 April 2018
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 11 April 2018
Time:15:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic quad model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Quad City Challenger I
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:East of Farmington Regional Airport (KFAM), Farmington, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted open field terrain in St Francois County east of Farmington Regional Airport (KFAM), Farmington, Missouri. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received apparent serious injuries.

Sources:

https://dailyjournalonline.com/gallery/ultralight-plane-crashes/collection_674d6215-2ad1-5ba5-a51d-f7a591266667.html#2
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=B40Sgtd3V6M

Location