Accident , Tuesday 10 June 2008
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 10 June 2008
Time:18:00
Type:
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oldrichov, near Tachov, district Plzen -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:LKTD
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into the forest near Tachov airfield during sightseeing flight. Two people aboard (pilot and woman-passenger) were seriously injured.

Sources:

https://tachovsky.denik.cz/nehody/na-tachovsku-spadl-ultralight20080610.html_
http://tn.nova.cz/zpravy/domaci/na-tachovsku-spadl-ultralight.html