Incident Cessna FA152 Aerobat (Reims) OH-CKF, Friday 27 April 2018
ASN logo

Date:Friday 27 April 2018
Time:noon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FA152 Aerobat (Reims)
Owner/operator:Finnish Aviation Academy
Registration: OH-CKF
MSN: FA1520420
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:NearJuupajoki, Halli, Jämsä -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Pori Airport, (POR/EFPO), Finland
Destination airport:Pori Airport, (POR/EFPO), Finland
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing due engine failure. Trainee pilot and plane are ok.
The Finnish Aviation Academy is a vocational special purpose aviation school located in the City of Pori on the west coast of Finland. The purpose of the Academy is to train professional pilots for the need of Finnish professional aviation.

Sources:

http://www.lentoposti.fi/uutiset/suomen_ilmailuopiston_cessna_152_teki_pakkolaskun_j_ms_ss_lent_j_ja_kone_kunnossa
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/OH-CKF
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/oh-ckf
http://www.finaa.fi/fi/ajankohtaista/109