Accident Beechcraft C90A King Air , Tuesday 31 March 1998
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 31 March 1998
Time:04:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90A King Air
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zumpango, MX -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Mexico City, MX
Destination airport:Monterrey, NL
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
"Bimotor" crashed at barrio Santa Maria with a load of medicine and compact discs. Two occupants killed and two, Juan Manuel N. and Ricardo Aldape Estrada, survived injured.

Note: aircraft type and operator not reported, use the infos with caution !

Sources:

Meridiano 1 April 1998, pA8
Scramble (C90, 31 MAR 1998)