Runway excursion Accident Socata Rallye 150 F-HARP, Wednesday 25 April 2018
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 25 April 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata Rallye 150
Owner/operator:Aeroclub de l'Ouest Lyonnais
Registration: F-HARP
MSN: 2858
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lyon Brindas Airport -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFKL : Lyon Brindas
Destination airport:LFKL : Lyon Brindas
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While performing a touch-and-go, the aeroplane experienced a decrease in engine power. The aeroplane overran the runway and fell into a ditch.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/accident-to-the-socata-rallye-150-registered-f-harp-on-25042018-at-lyon-brindas/