Accident Republic P-47D Thunderbolt , Tuesday 7 August 1945
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 August 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic P-47D Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Missing. Pilot S.Cap Pablo Luis Rivas Martínez (Esc 201). Date probably earlier.

Sources:

El Informador 10 August 1945, p1+2