Incident Mooney M20J 205 SE D-EEGG, Tuesday 8 May 2018
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 8 May 2018
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20J 205 SE
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EEGG
MSN: 24-3015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Dolgen am See -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Rostock-Laage Airport (RLG/ETNL)
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane made an emergency landing in a field after engine failure. Pilot (64) was unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/nsn.rostock/posts/1655059864589249
________________
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/341563

Media: