Incident Small propeller , Saturday 12 May 2018
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 12 May 2018
Time:21:06
Type:Small propeller
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Siljansnäs Airfield - ESVS -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Siljansnäs Airfield (ESVS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A two seated propeller made a hard landing at Siljansnäs Airport Saturday aftenoon. The nosewheel broke and there was damage to the propeller and a wing. The two occupants could leave the a/c unharmed.

Sources:

https://www.dt.se/artikel/dalarna/leksand/flygplan-skadat-vid-haftig-landning-i-siljansnas-tva-personer-klev-ur-oskadda