Incident Cessna A185F Skywagon HK-1659-G, Tuesday 15 May 2018
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 15 May 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C185 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A185F Skywagon
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HK-1659-G
MSN: 18502128
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Guaymaral -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances and flipped over. The four occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

www.caracol.com.co
http://caracol.com.co/emisora/2018/05/15/bogota/1526408357_362664.html