Runway excursion Incident Cessna 560XL Citation XLS PR-AAA, Sunday 20 May 2018
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 20 May 2018
Time:19:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C56X model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 560XL Citation XLS
Owner/operator:Alok & Audiomix Prod. Artisticas Ltda
Registration: PR-AAA
MSN: 560-5120
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Juiz de Fora-Francisco de Assis Airport, MG (JDF/SBJF) -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Juiz de Fora-Francisco de Assis Airport, MG (JDF/SBJF)
Destination airport:Belem, Pará
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 560XL, suffered a runway excursion following an apparent aborted takeoff at Juiz de Fora-Francisco de Assis Airport in Brazil.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/mg/zona-da-mata/noticia/aviao-com-alok-sai-da-pista-em-aeroporto-de-juiz-de-fora-dj-passa-bem.ghtml
http://d.emtempo.com.br/cotidiano-pais/105288/aviao-com-dj-alok-sofre-acidente-neste-domingo-veja-video
https://www.em.com.br/app/noticia/gerais/2018/05/20/interna_gerais,960197/aviao-com-dj-alok-perde-controle-em-decolagem-e-sai-da-pista-em-juiz-d.shtml

Media: