Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210 YV-1522, Thursday 24 May 2018
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 24 May 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV-1522
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Caracas airport, Charallave -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
There was a belly landing at the airport. Both pilots fled the scene. It was an illegal flight (drugs trafficking).

Sources:

https://www.analitica.com/sucesos/avioneta-siniestrada-en-charallave-estaria-presuntamente-ligada-con-el-narcotrafico/