Accident Bell 412EP , Thursday 7 June 2018
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 7 June 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B412 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 412EP
Owner/operator:Pakistan Army Aviation Corps
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Balochistan, Quetta -   Pakistan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kohlu
Destination airport:Quetta
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed and burned during an emergency landing. A injured officer was transported to the hospital then died.

Sources:

https://en.dailypakistan.com.pk/headline/one-martyred-six-injured-as-military-helicopter-crashes-in-quetta/

Media: