Accident Cessna 206 FAB-243, Saturday 14 November 1998
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 14 November 1998
Time:10:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Boliviana
Registration: FAB-243
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Yacuiba -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during a military flight demonstration. All five occupants, four officers and one civilian, died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.noticiasfides.com/nacional/sociedad/nuevo-accidente-de-la-fab-235621