Accident ultralight RPX-75, Thursday 1 September 1988
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 1 September 1988
Time:09:27
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:private
Registration: RPX-75
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Manila Domestic Airport -   Philippines
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed moments after take-off. PAL Safety Chief died. Single seat trainer ultralight. Owner Billy Reyno.

Sources:

Manila Standard 2 September 1988, p1+6