Accident Beechcraft RP-C..., Friday 5 February 1993
ASN logo

Date:Friday 5 February 1993
Time:
Type:Beechcraft
Owner/operator:Northern Air
Registration: RP-C...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Palanan, Isabela -   Philippines
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Twin-engined Beechcraft overrun the runway and ended up submerged in the sea during landing in bad weather. Occupants escaped slightly injured and swam to shore.

Sources:

Manila Standard 7 February 1993, p4 (search 7 February 1990)