Incident Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage N479CD, Tuesday 3 July 2018
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 3 July 2018
Time:12:59
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage
Owner/operator:Cypress Healthcare LLC
Registration: N479CD
MSN:
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Springhill Airport (KSPH), Springhill, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Drake Field (KFYV)
Destination airport:Springhill (KSPH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft came to rest gearup off the runway subsequent to landing at Springhill Airport (KSPH), Springhill, Louisiana. The airplane sustained unreported but apparent substantial impact and fire damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.ktbs.com/news/small-plane-crashes-at-springhill-airport/article_e3c6697e-7f1d-11e8-8396-333cf5f988bf.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N479CD
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=479CD

Location