Incident Cessna 421B XB-JFU, Wednesday 4 July 2018
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 4 July 2018
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C421 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 421B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-JFU
MSN: 421B0267
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pachuca airport -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pachuca airport
Destination airport:Pachuca airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the plane sustained a landing gear collapse. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.aztecanoticias.com.mx/se-sale-avioneta-de-la-pista-en-aeropuerto-de-pachuca/3288952
http://www.jetnetglobal.com/listings/aircraft/registry/5457/1972-CESSNA-421B-XB-JFU