Incident Aerostyle Breezer HB-YLV, Saturday 14 July 2018
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 14 July 2018
Time:21:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BREZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerostyle Breezer
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-YLV
MSN: 005
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Triengen -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane hit some trees as it tried to land and crashed. Both occupants were injured.

Sources:

www.24heures.ch

https://www.zentralplus.ch/de/news/aktuell/5573216/Zwei-Verletzte-bei-Absturz-von-Kleinflugzeug.htm