Accident light plane , Monday 16 July 2018
ASN logo

Date:Monday 16 July 2018
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Isidro, Falcon -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances and was completely destroyed (Post-impact fire). Three occupants died in the crash, one as 18 year old.

Sources:

www.elpitazi.com
http://epmundo.com/2018/escalofriante-accidente-de-una-avioneta-en-falcon-fotos/

Media: