Incident Beechcraft B24R Sierra N1997L, Saturday 28 July 2018
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 28 July 2018
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B24R Sierra
Owner/operator:Registration Pending
Registration: N1997L
MSN: MC-430
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lancaster Airport (KLNS), Lancaster, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse at Lancaster Airport (KLNS), Lancaster, Pennsylvania. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.wgal.com/article/plane-crash-at-lancaster-airport/22582302
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=1997L