Accident Beechcraft F33C Bonanza PH-BNI, Thursday 10 May 1990
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 10 May 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33C Bonanza
Owner/operator:Rijksluchtvaartschool - RLS
Registration: PH-BNI
MSN: CJ-138
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Aduarderzijl, Groningen prv -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Groningen-Eelde Airport (GRQ/EHGG)
Destination airport:Groningen-Eelde Airport (GRQ/EHGG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burned on familiarisation flight. The aircraft struck the ground while performing a wing over at very low altitude. These manoeuvres are not allowed on familiarisation flights.

Sources:

https://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1990.htm#10.05.1990

Location