Incident Tecnam P2002 Sierra OK-JUU23, Thursday 16 August 2018
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 August 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2002 Sierra
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-JUU23
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Smerek -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At Lesko, a plane flying low on the wheel hit a man standing on the ground. The damage was fatal.

Sources:

http://www.nowiny24.pl/bieszczady/a/pod-leskiem-lecacy-nisko-samolot-kolem-uderzyl-stojacego-na-ziemi-mezczyzne-obrazenia-okazaly-sie-smiertelne-zdjecia,13419440/
https://kontakt24.tvn24.pl/awionetka-przelatujac-tuz-nad-ziemia-uderzyla-w-mezczyzne-46-latek-zginal-na-miejscu,268756.html
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/OK-JUU23